Index of all candidates in Cambridge, MA municipal elections - 1941-present

Candidate                       Election Year  Notes
Abt, Wendy                      Council  1981
Aceto, Henry S.                 Council  1949
Ackerly, William J.             Council  1947
Ackermann, Barbara              School   1961  elected
Ackermann, Barbara              School   1963  elected
Ackermann, Barbara              School   1965  elected
Ackermann, Barbara              Council  1967  elected
Ackermann, Barbara              Council  1969  elected
Ackermann, Barbara              Council  1971  elected
Ackermann, Barbara              Council  1973  elected
Ackermann, Barbara              Council  1975  elected
Ackermann, Barbara              Council  1977
Adams, Douglas                  School   1961
Adkins, Lawrence                Council  2009
Adkins, Lawrence J.             Council  2005
Agee, David Harr                Council  1979
Ahern                           Council  1953
Aiello                          School   1953
Aiello                          School   1963
Aiello, G.F.                    School   1955
Aiello, Gaetan R.               School   1957
Amato                           Council  1971
Amato, Mary                     Council  1973
Amee, Howe Coolidge             Council  1941
Amory, Robert Jr.               School   1949  elected
Anastos, Paul B.                Council  1947
Anastos, Paul B.                School   1949
Anderson, Anders T.             Council  1945
Anderson, Samuel A.             Council  1941
Anderson, Samuel A.             Council  1943
Anderson, Samuel A.             Council  1945
Angelesco                       Council  1955
Armistead, Lewis                Council  1985
Armstrong                       School   1973
Arruda, Christine               School   1993
Arruda, Christine               School   1995
Arsenault, Fred                 Council  1971
Arsenault, Fred                 Council  1973
Ashby                           Council  1965
Ashby                           Council  1967
Attles, Henrietta S.            School   1979  elected
Attles, Henrietta S.            School   1981  elected
Attles, Henrietta S.            School   1983
Avery                           Council  1971
Baker, Fred                     School   2001
Baldasaro, Michael              Council  1993
Bane, Bernard M.                Council  1981
Barber, Dennis                  Council  1975
Barnes, William S.              School   1959
Barros, Manuel                  Council  1993
Bateau                          Council  1971
Becze, William                  Council  1993
Beeks, Gloria                   Council  1993
Beer, Thomas                    Council  1993
Belin, Gaspard d'Andelot        Council  1961  elected
Bell, Alan                      Council  1989
Bellew, Carole                  Council  2003
Bellis                          School   1953
Bellis, Edward G.               Council  1955
Bellis, Edward G.               Council  1957
Belliveau, J. Pierre            Council  1941
Bennett, Wallace                Council  1941
Bentubo, Richard A.             Council  1979
Benzan, Dennis A.               Council  2013  elected
Benzan, Dennis A.               Council  2015
Berman, Sara Mae                School   1975  elected
Berman, Sara Mae                School   1977  elected
Berman, Sara Mae                School   1979  elected
Berman, Sara Mae                School   1981  elected
Blackhurst, Kathleen G.         Council  1943
Blackman, David C.              School   1979
Blackman, David C.              School   1981
Blanchard, Arthur F.            Council  1941
Blanchard, Arthur F.            Council  1943
Blanchard, Arthur F.            Council  1947
Blessington, Mary E.            School   1981
Bolduc                          School   1953
Bonsignor, James V. Jr.         School   1959
Born, Kathleen Leahy            Council  1993  elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy            Council  1995  elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy            Council  1997  elected
Born, Kathleen Leahy            Council  1999  elected
Boudrot, Edward N.              Council  1949
Bourke, I. Pauline              School   1961
Bowditch, Edward F.             Council  1943
Bowen                           Council  1961
Bowman, Manikka L.              School   2015  elected
Bradbury, Allan J.              Council  1943
Bradbury, Allen J.              Council  1941
Branson, Richard P.             Council  1983
Braude, Jim                     Council  1999  elected
Brazo, Melody                   School   1999
Brennan, Patrick J.             Council  1945
Breny, Byrle                    Council  1969
Breny, Byrle                    Council  1977
Brescia                         School   1987
Brescia, Richard M.             Council  1981
Bresnahan, John A.              Council  1945
Brewer, Nathaniel A.            Council  1941
Brode, John                     Council  1973
Brode, John                     Council  1975
Brooks, William F.              School   1941  elected
Bruce, Henry A.                 Council  1941
Brusch, Joseph A., Jr.          Council  1957
Buckley                         School   1953
Buckley, Bob                    School   1991
Buckley, Daniel A.              Council  1941
Buckley, E.C.                   School   1955
Buckley, Steve                  School   1975
Budryk, Francis J.              Council  1983
Budryk, Francis J.              Council  1985
Buell, Barbara                  School   1967
Burke                           Council  1965
Burke, Shawn                    School   1999
Burns, Thomas F.                Council  1945
Butler                          School   1971
Butler, Lorraine A.             School   1969  elected
Byrnes, Hester E.               School   1959  elected
Cahill                          Council  1969
Callahan, Tim                   School   1973
Camacho, Martin A.              Council  1955
Camacho, Martin A.              Council  1957
Campbell, John J.               School   1951
Campbell, John J.               School   1953  elected
Caragianes, Charles J.          Council  1979
Caragianes, Ethel               School   1971
Caragianes, James               Council  1967
Caragianes, James               Council  1969
Carlin                          Council  1955
Carlone, Dennis J.              Council  2013  elected
Carlone, Dennis J.              Council  2015  elected
Carolina, Christopher           Council  1941
Carolina, Christopher           Council  1945
Carolina, Christopher           Council  1947
Carolina, Christopher           Council  1949
Carolina, Christopher           Council  1951
Carolina, Christopher           Council  1955
Carolina, Christopher           Council  1957
Carr, John F.                   Council  1941
Carroll, Patrick L.             Council  1945
Carroll, Robert A.              School   1979
Carson                          School   1973
Carson, Edward J.               Council  1941
Carson, Edward J.               Council  1943
Carson, Edward J.               Council  1947
Carson, Joseph L.               School   1959
Carson, Joseph L.               School   1961
Casey                           School   1953
Casey                           Council  1955
Casey, James J.                 Council  1945  elected
Casey, James J.                 Council  1947
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"         School   1941  elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"         Council  1943  elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"         Council  1945
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"         School   1947  elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"         School   1949  elected
Cassidy, James J. "Doc"         Council  1951
Catavolo, George A.             School   1957
Catavolo, George A.             School   1959
Catavolo, George A.             School   1961
Catavolo, George A.             School   1963
Catavolo, George A.             School   1965
Catavolo, George A.             School   1967
Catavolo, George A.             School   1969
Catavolo, George A.             School   1973
Catavolo, George A.             School   1975
Centanni                        School   1975
Centrella, Elio                 Council  1985
Charpentier                     Council  1973
Chase                           School   1969
Chase, Jeffrey Jay              Council  1999
Chase, Paul                     Council  1973
Cheung, Leland                  Council  2009  elected
Cheung, Leland                  Council  2011  elected
Cheung, Leland                  Council  2013  elected
Cheung, Leland                  Council  2015  elected
Christafaro, Mary               Council  1987
Christenson, Charles O.         Council  1999
Christofora, Domenic            Council  1973
Cignetti, Peter V.              School   1991
Cisternino, Pia                 School   2015
Clancy, Frank P.                Council  1959
Clarke, Bradley                 Council  1955
Clarke, Leonard J. Jr.          Council  1975
Clem, David                     Council  1975  elected
Clem, David                     Council  1977
Cleveland                       Council  1969
Cleveland                       Council  1981
Clinton                         School   1963
Clinton                         School   1965
Clinton, Daniel J.              School   1967  elected
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1969  elected
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1971  elected
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1973  elected
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1975  elected
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1977
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1979
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1981  elected
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1983  elected
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1985
Clinton, Daniel J.              Council  1987
Coates, Thomas                  Council  1961
Coates, Thomas                  Council  1963  elected
Coates, Thomas                  Council  1965  elected
Coates, Thomas                  Council  1967
Coates, Thomas                  Council  1969  elected
Coates, Thomas                  Council  1971
Coates, Thomas                  Council  1975
Cole, Jeremiah                  Council  1971
Collins, Daniel P.              School   1943
Collins, Daniel P.              School   1945
Conant, Cora Butler             School   1941  elected
Conant, Cora Butler             School   1943  elected
Conant, Cora Butler             School   1945  elected
Conant, Louis F.                Council  1941
Condit, James E.                Council  2001
Condit, James E.                Council  2005
Conley, Robert                  School   1953
Conley, Robert G.               School   1957
Connelly                        Council  1969
Connolly, David B.              School   1983
Connolly, Mike                  Council  2015
Connor, Marty                   Council  1995
Conway                          Council  1963
Conway, Jeremiah Francis        Council  1941
Cook                            Council  1953
Cook                            Council  1955
Cooke, Francis J.               Council  1949
Cooper, Frances M.              School   1981
Cooper, Frances M.              School   1983  elected
Cooper, Frances M.              School   1985  elected
Cooper, Frances M.              School   1987  elected
Cooper, Frances M.              School   1989  elected
Coppola                         School   1961
Coppola                         School   1963
Coppola                         School   1965
Coppola                         Council  1967
Corcoran                        Council  1955
Corcoran, John H.               Council  1941  elected
Corcoran, John H.               Council  1943  elected
Corcoran, Joseph J.             Council  1941
Corcoran, Joseph J.             School   1947
Corcoran, Joseph J.             School   1957
Corcoran, Paul                  School   1953  elected
Coughlin, Thomas F.             Council  1957
Coughlin, Thomas F.             Council  1959
Courtney                        Council  1975
Courtney                        Council  1977
Courtney, Kim                   Council  2015
Covino, John G.                 Council  1959
Cox, William A.                 Council  1941
Coyne, Joseph P.                Council  1945
Craig, Christopher              School   2003
Craig, John D.                  Council  1941
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1941  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1947  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1949  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1951  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1953  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1955  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1957  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1959  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1961  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1963  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1965  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1967  elected
Crane, Edward A.                Council  1969  elected
Crane, Kevin P.                 Council  1977  elected
Crane, Kevin P.                 Council  1979  elected
Crapo                           School   1971
Crapo (Write-in)                Council  1975
Crapo (Write-in)                School   1975
Crapulli                        School   1963
Crapulli                        School   1965
Crawford, Cristina M.           Council  1981
Cremens, John F.                School   1951  elected
Cremens, John F.                Council  1957
Crichlow, Ronald S.             School   1991
Cronin                          School   1953
Cronin, Fran Albin              School   2013  elected
Cronin, Fran Albin              School   2015
Crowley, William P.             Council  1951
Crutchfield, Jake W.            School   2015
Cunningham, William             Council  1997
Curcio, Andrew                  School   1957
Curran, Michael                 Council  1959
Curtis, Francis J.              Council  1949
Cyr, Ed                         Council  1987
Cyr, Ed                         Council  1989  elected
Cyr, Ed                         Council  1991  elected
Cyr, Ed                         Council  1993
Da Rosa                         Council  1977
Dailey                          Council  1971
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1965
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1967  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1969  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1971  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1973  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1975  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1977  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1979  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1981  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1983  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1985  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1987  elected
Danehy, Thomas W.               Council  1989
Davidson, Mariko                Council  2015
Davin, Eric                     School   1971
Davin, Eric                     School   1973
Davin, Eric                     Council  1975
Davis, Harold O.                Council  1941
Davis, Henrietta                School   1987  elected
Davis, Henrietta                School   1989  elected
Davis, Henrietta                School   1991  elected
Davis, Henrietta                School   1993  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  1995  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  1997  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  1999  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  2001  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  2003  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  2005  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  2007  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  2009  elected
Davis, Henrietta                Council  2011  elected
Davison, Robert H.              Council  1941
Davy, Francis J.                Council  1941
DeBergalis, Matt                Council  2003
Decelles, L. Thomas             School   1943
Decker, Marjorie C.             Council  1999  elected
Decker, Marjorie C.             Council  2001  elected
Decker, Marjorie C.             Council  2003  elected
Decker, Marjorie C.             Council  2005  elected
Decker, Marjorie C.             Council  2007  elected
Decker, Marjorie C.             Council  2009  elected
Decker, Marjorie C.             Council  2011  elected
Dee, Michael J.                 Council  1941
Degoes, Plinio T., Jr.          Council  2015
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1945  elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1947  elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1949  elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1951  elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1953  elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1955  elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1957  elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1959  elected
DeGuglielmo, Joseph A.          Council  1961  elected
Delaney, John Lacey             School   1959
Delaney, Vincent                School   2001
DeLuca, Edward F.               School   1945
DeLuca, Edward F.               School   1947
DeLuca, Edward F.               School   1955
DeLuca, Edward F.               School   1957
DeLuca, Edward F.               School   1959
Dever, Joseph G.                School   1959
Devereux, Jan                   Council  2015  elected
Devoe, George M.                Council  1941
Dewey, Bradley                  School   1945  elected
Dewey, Bradley                  School   1947  elected
Dexter, Emily R.                School   2015  elected
Diehl, Leo E.                   Council  1943
Dietrich, Xavier                Council  2015
DiPietro, Guy J.                Council  1941
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence         Council  1985
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence         Council  1999
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence         Council  2001
Dixon, Vincent Lawrence         Council  2003
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.          Council  1941
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.          School   1949
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.          School   1951
Doherty, Walter E. Jr.          School   1955
Dolphin                         Council  1973
Donovan, Edward H.              Council  1941
Downes                          Council  1965
Downes                          Council  1973
Downing, John W. Jr.            Council  1983
Downing, John W. Jr.            Council  1989
Doyle, Arthur D.                Council  1959
Doyle, Frederick D.             School   1945
Doyle, Frederick D.             School   1947
Doyle, Frederick D.             School   1949
Doyle, Frederick D.             School   1951
Doyle, Walter H.                Council  1945
Dreier                          Council  1977
Drinkwater, Arthur              Council  1945
Duddy, Frank E.                 School   1941
Duddy, Frank E.                 School   1943
Dudley, Orie                    School   1973
Duehay, Francis H.              School   1963  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              School   1965  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              School   1967  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              School   1969  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1971  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1973  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1975  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1977  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1979  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1981  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1983  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1985  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1987  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1989  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1991  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1993  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1995  elected
Duehay, Francis H.              Council  1997  elected
Duffy, Daniel B.                Council  1949
Duffy, Robert C.                Council  1959
Dukach, Galit                   Council  1993
Dunn, John G.                   Council  1949
Dunn, John G.                   Council  1959
Durette, Bill Jr.               Council  1983
Dwyer, Jr.                      Council  1953
Eaglin                          Council  1973
Eccles                          Council  1973
Elliott, Thomas J.              School   1943
Elliott, Thomas J.              Council  1945
Ellis, Charles B.               Council  1941
Ellis, Priscella                School   1975
Entin, David                    School   1983
Erlien, Marla                   School   2001
Evans                           Council  1973
Evans                           Council  1977
Falanga, Lola                   Council  1973
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1981  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1983  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1985  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1987  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1989  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1991  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1993  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1995  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1997
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   1999  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   2001  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   2003  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   2005  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   2007  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   2009  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   2011  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   2013  elected
Fantini, Alfred B.              School   2015  elected
Fantini, Donald A.              School   1967
Fantini, Donald A.              School   1969  elected
Fantini, Donald A.              School   1971  elected
Fantini, Donald A.              Council  1973
Fantini, Donald A.              School   1975  elected
Fantini, Donald A.              School   1977  elected
Fantini, Donald A.              School   1979  elected
Fantini, Donald A.              Council  1981
Feigenbaum, Brian A.            Council  1981
Feloney, Lawrence F.            Council  1949
Ferazani                        School   1963
Ferrick, John F.                School   1941
Ferrick, John F.                School   1943
Finn, Albert E.                 School   1951
Fitzgerald, Benedict            Council  1951
Fitzgerald, Benedict            Council  1953
Fitzgerald, Benedict            Council  1955
Fitzgerald, Benedict            Council  1957
Fitzgerald, J.A. Jr.            School   1955
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1941  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            Council  1943
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1949  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1951  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1955  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1957  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1959  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1961  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1963  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1965  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1967  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1969  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1971  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1973  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1975  elected
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1977
Fitzgerald, James F.            School   1979
Fitzpatrick, John               School   1993
Flaherty, Thomas                School   1967
Flaksman, Samuel M.             Council  1941
Flaksman, Samuel M.             Council  1957
Flanagan, Mark                  Council  2009
Flanagan, W.H.                  School   1955
Flanagan, William H.            Council  1941
Flanders                        School   1971
Flynn                           Council  1963
Foley                           Council  1987
Foley, John J.                  School   1943  elected
Foley, John J.                  Council  1945  elected
Foley, John J.                  Council  1947  elected
Foley, John J.                  Council  1949  elected
Foley, John J.                  Council  1951  elected
Foley, John J.                  Council  1953  elected
Ford, Edward L.                 Council  1941
Forde, Winston C.               Council  1983
Forster, Bill                   School   2011
Fosgate, Charles M.             Council  1947
Foti                            School   1963
Foti, Samuel J.                 School   1943
Framondi, Salvatore             School   1993
Frankel, Morris B.              Council  1941
Fraser, Florence Stewart        School   1957
Fraumeni, Frank                 Council  1973
Freeman, Charles E.             Council  1949
Freeman, Charles E.             Council  1951
Frisoli, Lawrence W.            Council  1975
Frisoli, Lawrence W.            Council  1977  elected
Frisoli, Lawrence W.            Council  1979
Frymire, Roger                  Council  1997
Furtado, Manuel J.              Council  1945
Furtado, Manuel J.              Council  1947
Furtado, Manuel J.              Council  1951
Furtado, Manuel J.              Council  1953
Gabriel, James N.               Council  1953
Gabriel, James N.               Council  1957
Galgay, William F.              Council  1941
Galgay, William F.              Council  1957
Gallagher                       Council  1955
Gallivan                        Council  1953
Gallivan, Michael M.            Council  1949
Galluccio, Anthony              School   1955  elected
Galluccio, Anthony              School   1957  elected
Galluccio, Anthony              School   1959  elected
Galluccio, Anthony              School   1961  elected
Galluccio, Anthony              School   1963
Galluccio, Anthony D.           Council  1993  succeeded William Walsh in 1994
Galluccio, Anthony D.           Council  1995  elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.           Council  1997  elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.           Council  1999  elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.           Council  2001  elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.           Council  2003  elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.           Council  2005  elected
Galluccio, Anthony D.           Council  2007
Garcia                          School   1973
Garcia, Sara O.                 School   1985  elected
Gargano, Anthony F.             School   1983
Gargano, John                   School   1951
Gargano, John                   School   1953
Gargano. John                   Council  1959
Gargiulo, Anthony P. Jr.        School   1957
Gately                          School   1975
Gautreau, "Tito"                Council  1953
Gautreau, "Tito"                Council  1955
Gerber, Joyce                   School   2011
Gerber, Joyce                   School   2013
Gerould, Russell                Council  1941
Gerould, Russell                Council  1943  elected
Gesell, Peter                   School   1971  elected
Gesell, Peter                   School   1973  elected
Gesell, Peter                   School   1975
Getts                           School   1973
Giacobbe, Dorothy M.            Council  1999
Gilfedder, Felix                Council  1947
Gill                            Council  1969
Gillerman, Gerald               Council  1963
Gittens, John E.                Council  1949
Glick, Silvia                   Council  2009
Goldberg, Bernard               Council  1959
Goldberg, Bernard               Council  1961  elected
Goldberg, Bernard               Council  1963  elected
Goldberg, Bernard               Council  1965  elected
Goldberg, Bernard               Council  1967  elected
Gonzalez                        Council  1987
Good, Francis J.                School   1947
Good, John A.P.                 School   1965  succeeded Edward M. McMahon Dec 1966
Good, John A.P.                 School   1967  elected
Good, John A.P.                 School   1969
Good, John A.P.                 School   1971
Goodale, Robert L.              Council  1941
Goodale, Robert L.              Council  1943
Goodwin, Bob                    Council  1999
Gordon, Jesse A.                Council  2005
Gould, Bernard B.               Council  1941
Graham, John                    Council  1977
Graham, Ruth                    Council  1973
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1971  elected
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1973  elected
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1975  elected
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1977  elected
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1979  elected
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1981  elected
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1983  elected
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1985  elected
Graham, Saundra                 Council  1987  elected
Grassi, Joe                     School   2009
Grassi, Joseph                  School   1993  elected
Grassi, Joseph                  School   1995  elected
Grassi, Joseph                  School   1997  elected
Grassi, Joseph                  School   1999  elected
Grassi, Joseph                  School   2001  elected
Grassi, Joseph                  School   2003  elected
Grassi, Joseph                  School   2005  elected
Grassi, Joseph                  School   2007  elected
Gray, Arthur Drummond           School   1941
Green, Andre Lerone             Council  2005
Greene, James M.                Council  1989
Greenwood, Daniel               Council  2003
Gregorowicz, Alexander J., Jr.  Council  1943
Griffin, Richard B.             School   1985
Griffin, Richard B.             School   1987
Griffiths                       Council  1961
Guffey                          Council  1961
Gummere, Richard M.             School   1943  elected
Gurry, Edward                   School   1967
Halberstadt, Jon                Council  1973
Hall, Arthur R.                 Council  1955
Hall, Arthur R.                 Council  1957
Hall, Robert L. Sr.             Council  1991
Hall, Robert L. Sr.             Council  2001
Hall, Robert L. Sr.             Council  2003
Hall, Robert L. Sr.             Council  2005
Hamilton, Harry L.              Council  1941
Hanig, Esther                   Council  1989
Hansen, William A.              Council  1951
Harding, Donald                 Council  1997
Harding, Donald                 School   1999
Harding, Richard Jr.            School   2001  elected
Harding, Richard Jr.            School   2003  elected
Harding, Richard Jr.            School   2005  elected
Harding, Richard Jr.            School   2007
Harding, Richard Jr.            School   2009  elected
Harding, Richard Jr.            School   2011  elected
Harding, Richard Jr.            School   2013  elected
Harding, Richard Jr.            School   2015  elected
Harkins, Bernard L.             Council  1943
Harney, James J.                Council  1941
Harrington                      School   1967
Harrington                      Council  1975
Harrington, Edward R.           Council  1945
Harrington, John A.             School   1941
Harris                          Council  1953
Harris, Harry                   School   1967
Harris, Robin                   School   1993  elected
Harris, Robin                   School   1995
Harris, Robin                   School   1997  elected
Harshbarger, Michael            School   1999
Haskell                         Council  1965
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.            School   1957  elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.            School   1959  elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.            Council  1961  elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.            Council  1963  elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.            Council  1965  elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.            Council  1967  elected
Hayes, Daniel J. Jr.            Council  1969
Hayes, Francis                  School   1969
Healy, Paul                     Council  1955
Heaton                          Council  1971
Hees, Bill                      Council  2005
Henry, Frank S.                 Council  1949
Heroux, Robert                  Council  1989
Hickey                          School   1973
Hickey, John J.                 Council  1957
Higley, Chester A.              Council  1947
Higley, Chester A.              Council  1949  elected
Higley, Chester A.              Council  1951  elected
Higley, Chester A.              Council  1953
Hillery, Paul F.                Council  1941
Hillis, William D.              Council  1941
Hogan, William M., Jr.          Council  1941  elected
Hogan, William M., Jr.          Council  1943
Hoicka, David                   Council  1999
Holland, John                   School   2011
Holland, John                   School   2013
Holway, David                   School   1975
Holway, David                   School   1977  elected
Holway, David                   School   1979
Holway, David                   School   1983
Holway, David (Write-in)        Council  1985
Horan, Robert P.                School   1953
Horan, Robert P.                School   1955
Horan, Robert P.                School   1957
Horowitz                        Council  1965
Horowitz, Jacob                 Council  2001
House, Janneke                  Council  2013
Hughes, Kenneth deP.            School   1945
Hughes, Kenneth deP.            School   1947
Hunt, Donald J.                 Council  1979
Hurley, John J.                 Council  1949
Hurley, John J.                 Council  1951
Hurley, John J.                 Council  1953
Hurley, John J.                 Council  1955
Hurley, John J.                 Council  1957
Hurley, John J.                 Council  1959
Iskovitz, Steve                 Council  2001
Janik, Jonathan                 Council  2007
Jens, Steven                    Council  2001
Johnson                         School   1971
Johnson                         School   1973
Johnson, Chandler W.            Council  1941
Johnson, Chandler W.            Council  1943
Johnson, Paul J.                Council  1989
Johnson, R.C.                   Council  1955
Johnson, R.J.                   Council  1955
Jones                           Council  1975
Jones, Regina                   Council  1989
Jones, William C.               Council  1963
Jones, William C.               Council  1979
Jones, William C.               Council  1981
Jones, William C.               Council  1989
Jones, William C.               Council  1991
Jones, William C.               Council  1993
Jones, William C.               Council  1995
Jones, William C.               Council  1997
Jones, William C.               Council  1999
Joy, Roland                     Council  1953
Kadete, Elechi M.               School   2013
Kadete, Elechi M.               School   2015
Kearns, Paul                    Council  1993
Kearns, Paul                    Council  1995
Kelleher, Margaret M.           School   1941
Kelleher, Margaret M.           School   1943  elected
Kelleher, Margaret M.           School   1945  elected
Kelleher, Margaret M.           School   1947  elected
Kelleher, Thomas W.             Council  1959
Kelley, Craig A.                Council  1995
Kelley, Craig A.                Council  2003
Kelley, Craig A.                Council  2005  elected
Kelley, Craig A.                Council  2007  elected
Kelley, Craig A.                Council  2009  elected
Kelley, Craig A.                Council  2011  elected
Kelley, Craig A.                Council  2013  elected
Kelley, Craig A.                Council  2015  elected
Kelley, James M.                School   1941
Kelly                           School   1969
Kelly, Kathleen M.              School   2013  elected
Kelly, Kathleen M.              School   2015  elected
Kennedy, David P.               School   1977
Kennedy, David P.               School   1979
Kennedy, David P.               School   1983
Kennedy, David P.               School   1985
Kenney                          Council  1963
Kenney, Tad                     School   1999
Kiely                           Council  1961
King, Ethridge                  Council  2001
King, Ethridge                  Council  2003
Kline                           Council  1969
Knopp, Anthony                  School   1995
Koocher, Glenn                  School   1971
Koocher, Glenn                  School   1973  elected
Koocher, Glenn                  School   1975  elected
Koocher, Glenn                  School   1977  elected
Koocher, Glenn                  School   1979  elected
Koocher, Glenn                  School   1981  elected
Koocher, Glenn                  School   1983  elected
Kurkjian, Vivian                Council  1987
Kurkjian, Vivian                Council  1989
Kurkjian, Vivian                Council  1991
Kurkjian, Vivian                Council  1993
Lafayette, Chloe P.             School   1941
Lafferty                        Council  1971
LaFuente, Tony                  Council  1987
Lamkin, Leonard                 Council  1955
Lamkin, Leonard                 Council  1957
Landry, James E.                Council  1947
LaRosa, Alfred W.               Council  1983  succeeded Leonard Russell in 1985
LaRosa, Alfred W.               Council  1985
LaRosa, Alfred W.               Council  1989
LaRose                          Council  1961
LaTremouille, Robert J.         Council  1979
LaTremouille, Robert J.         Council  2003
LaTremouille, Robert J.         Council  2005
Leach, John D.                  Council  1941
Leahy, Daniel P.                Council  1941
Leahy, Daniel P.                Council  1943
Leary                           School   1961
Leary, Roxanne C.               School   1981
Leavitt, Neal                   Council  2009
Leblanc, Albert E.              Council  1943
LeClerc, Daniel C.              School   1983
Lee, James                      Council  2013
Lee, Lester                     Council  1987
Lee, Lester                     Council  1995
Leib, Rena H.                   School   1983  elected
Leib, Rena H.                   Council  1989
Lemieux, Joseph A.              School   1941
Lemily Wiggins, Gail            School   2007
Leonardo, George                School   1957
Leonardo, George                School   1959
Leslie, Logan                   Council  2013
Lesses, Maurice                 Council  1965
Levesque, Maurice A.            Council  1949
Levesque, Maurice A.            Council  1951
Levin                           School   1971
Levins, Thomas P.               Council  1957
Levy, Ilan S.                   Council  2015
Lima, Vasco A.                  Council  1941
Lima, Vasco A.                  Council  1945
Lima, Vasco A.                  Council  1947
Lima, Vasco A.                  Council  1949
Linehan, Jr.                    Council  1953
Livingstone, Givern             Council  1947
Lopez, Ralph                    Council  1995
Lowet, Randolph                 Council  1993
Lukas, Henry                    School   1987
Lukas, Henry                    School   1989
Lukas, Henry                    School   1991
Lukas, Henry                    School   1993
Lummis, Ben                     School   2003  elected
Lummis, Ben                     School   2005
Lund, Joseph E.                 School   1957
Luther, Betty                   School   1991
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1941  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1943  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1945  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1947  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1949  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1951  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1953  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1955  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1957  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1959  elected
Lynch, John D.                  Council  1961
Lyons, Owen F.                  Council  1957
Macdonald, Torbert              Council  1973
MacKinnon, Ian                  Council  1997
Maddox, Jon                     School   1995
Madigan, M. Walter              Council  1941
Madigan, M. Walter              School   1943
Madigan, M. Walter              Council  1949
Maguire, Mary E.                School   1957
Mahan, James F.                 Council  1949
Maher, David P.                 School   1987
Maher, David P.                 School   1989
Maher, David P.                 School   1991  elected
Maher, David P.                 School   1993  elected
Maher, David P.                 School   1995  elected
Maher, David P.                 School   1997  elected
Maher, David P.                 Council  1999  elected
Maher, David P.                 Council  2001  elected
Maher, David P.                 Council  2003  elected
Maher, David P.                 Council  2005  succeeded Michael Sullivan
Maher, David P.                 Council  2007  elected
Maher, David P.                 Council  2009  elected
Maher, David P.                 Council  2011  elected
Maher, David P.                 Council  2013  elected
Maher, David P.                 Council  2015  elected
Maher, William                  Council  1963
Maher, William                  Council  1965  elected
Maher, William                  Council  1967
Mahoney                         Council  1971
Mahoney, Jeremiah J.            Council  1943
Mahoney, Paul F., Jr.           Council  2015
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.            School   1947  elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.            School   1949  elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.            School   1951  elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.            Council  1963  elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.            Council  1965  elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.            Council  1967  elected
Mahoney, Thomas H.D.            Council  1969  elected
Malenfant, Geneva               Council  1985
Malner, Stefan                  School   2007
Marcy, John                     Council  1973
Markunas, Barbara               School   1967
Marquardt, Charles              Council  2009
Marquardt, Charles              Council  2011
Martin                          Council  1955
Martins                         School   1987
Mathew, Biju                    Council  1997
Matthews, Robert E.             Council  1941
May, Kenneth D.                 Council  1989
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1955  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              Council  1957
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1959
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1961  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              Council  1963
Maynard, Joseph E.              Council  1967
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1969  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1971  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1973  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1975  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1977  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1979  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1981  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1983  elected
Maynard, Joseph E.              School   1985  died before Inauguration, succeeded by Tim Toomey
Maynard, Thomas M.              School   1941
Maynard, Thomas M.              School   1949
Maynard, Thomas M.              School   1951
Maynard, Thomas M.              School   1953
Mazen, Nadeem A.                Council  2013  elected
Mazen, Nadeem A.                Council  2015  elected
McAuliffe, E.F.                 School   1955
McAuliffe, Elizabeth S.         School   1941
McBride, Ellen                  School   1983
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.           School   1943
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.           School   1945
McCabe, Edward J. Jr.           School   1947
McCabe, Edward J., Jr.          Council  1941
McCann                          Council  1967
McCann, Francis X.              Council  1941
McCann, Francis X.              Council  1947
McCann, Francis X.              Council  1949
McCann, Francis X.              Council  1951
McCann, Francis X.              Council  1953
McCarthy, Dennis M.             Council  1981
McCarthy, Patrick J.            Council  1957
McConnell                       Council  1963
McConnell                       Council  1967
McCool (Write-in)               School   1941
McCoy                           School   1973
McCrehan, Francis J.            School   1941
McCrehan, Francis J.            School   1947
McCrehan, Francis J.            School   1949  elected
McCrehan, Francis J.            School   1951  elected
McCrehan, Francis J.            School   1953  elected
McCrehan, Francis J.            School   1955
McCrehan, Francis J.            School   1957
McEachern, Maryann              School   1981
McFarland, William A.           Council  1947
McGillicuddy, John J.           Council  1945
McGovern, James S.              Council  1965
McGovern, Marc C.               School   2003  elected
McGovern, Marc C.               School   2005
McGovern, Marc C.               School   2007  elected
McGovern, Marc C.               School   2009  elected
McGovern, Marc C.               School   2011  elected
McGovern, Marc C.               Council  2013  elected
McGovern, Marc C.               Council  2015  elected
McGrail, James                  Council  1993
McGrath, E. Joseph              Council  1947
McGrath, Frank J.               Council  1945
McGuire, William E.             Council  1951
McGuire, William E.             Council  1953
McGurk, James L.                Council  1979
McIntosh, Clarence F.           Council  1945
McKenzie                        Council  1953
McLaughlin                      Council  1963
McLaughlin, Charles S.          School   1941
McLaughlin, Richard E.          Council  1959
McMahon                         School   1961
McMahon, Edward M.              School   1963  elected
McMahon, Edward M.              School   1965  vacated seat Dec 1966, replaced by John A.P. Good
McManus                         School   1973
McMenimen, William              Council  1953
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1941  elected
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1943
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1945  elected
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1947
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1949  elected
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1951  succeeded Francis Sennott
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1953  elected
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1955  elected
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1957  elected
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1959  elected
McNamara, Thomas M.             Council  1961
McSorley, Herbert H.            School   1941
McSorley, Herbert H.            School   1943
McSweeney, James                Council  1991
McSweeney, James                Council  1993
McSweeney, James                Council  1995
Mello, Gary W.                  Council  2011
Mello, Gary W.                  Council  2013
Mello, Gary W.                  Council  2015
Merchant (Write-in)             School   1979
Mickle, Theodore                Council  1959
Miles                           Council  1971
Minavich                        School   1971
Minot, Elizabeth                School   1947  elected
Mirza, Mushtaque                Council  2013
Moncrieff, Robert P.            Council  1969  elected
Moncrieff, Robert P.            Council  1971  elected
Mooney, Thomas J.               School   1949
Moore                           Council  1973
Moore, Kevin                    Council  2007
Moran, John J.                  School   1941
Moree, Gregg J.                 Council  2007
Moree, Gregg J.                 Council  2009
Moree, Gregg J.                 Council  2011
Moree, Gregg J.                 Council  2013
Moree, Gregg J.                 Council  2015
Morris, Richard Irving          School   1947
Morton, Marcus Jr.              Council  1941  elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.              Council  1943  elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.              Council  1953  elected
Morton, Marcus Jr.              Council  1955
Moughan, Margaret M. Kelleher   School   1949
Moulton, Henry J.               Council  1941
Mulhern, Richard J.             School   1955
Mulhern, Richard J.             Council  1957
Mullane                         Council  1969
Murphy                          Council  1953
Murphy                          School   1973
Murphy, Brian                   Council  2001  elected
Murphy, Brian                   Council  2003  elected
Murphy, Brian                   Council  2005  elected
Murphy, Brian                   Council  2007  resigned Feb 2009, succeeded by Larry Ward
Murphy, Daniel F.               Council  1949
Murphy, Reginald J.             Council  1943
Myers, Jonathan                 Council  1987
Myers, Jonathan                 Council  1989  elected
Myers, Jonathan                 Council  1991  elected
Myers, Jonathan                 Council  1993  elected
Myles, Thomas F.                Council  1951
Nash (Write-in)                 School   1975
Nelson, Matt                    Council  2011
Nelson, S.R. (Write-in)         School   1969
Nelson, Steve                   Council  1969
Nelson, Steve                   Council  1971
Neville, Michael J.             Council  1943  elected
Neville, Michael J.             Council  1945  elected
Neville, Michael J.             Council  1947  elected
Nickles                         Council  1953
Nidle, Alan Kingfish            Council  1999
Niemyski, Henry                 Council  1941
Niemyski, Henry                 Council  1943
Niemyski, Henry                 Council  1945
Nikas                           Council  1971
Nikas, Chrest E.                Council  1947
Nikas, Chrest E.                Council  1949
Nikas, Chrest E.                Council  1959
Nikas, Chrest E.                Council  1981
Nixon, Wilbur F.                Council  1951
Noble, Elaine                   Council  1991
Noble, Elaine                   Council  1993
Nolan, Patricia M.              School   2005  elected
Nolan, Patricia M.              School   2007  elected
Nolan, Patricia M.              School   2009  elected
Nolan, Patricia M.              School   2011  elected
Nolan, Patricia M.              School   2013  elected
Nolan, Patricia M.              School   2015  elected
O'Brien                         Council  1961
O'Brien                         Council  1977
O'Brien, Arthur R.              Council  1949
O'Callahan, John T.             School   1941
O'Callahan, John T.             School   1945
O'Connor                        Council  1971
O'Connor                        School   1971
O'Connor, John J.               School   1959
O'Connor, John J.               School   1961
O'Connor, John J.               School   1963
O'Connor, John J.               School   1967
O'Connor, John J.               School   1969
O'Connor, N.                    School   1967
O'Connor, N.                    School   1969
O'Connor, Timothy E.            Council  1959
Ogden, Catherine T.             School   1955  elected
Ogden, Catherine T.             School   1957  elected
Ogden, Catherine T.             School   1959  elected
O'Hearn, Timothy C.             Council  1943
O'Keefe, Frank B.               School   1949
Okun, Douglas R.                Council  1979
O'Leary, Michael A.             Council  1957
Olesen, George F. Jr.           School   1957
Olesen, George F. Jr.           School   1959
Olesen, George F. Jr.           School   1961  elected
Olesen, George F. Jr.           School   1963  elected
Olesen, George F. Jr.           School   1965  elected
Oley, David James               School   1981
Olmsted                         School   1973
O'Loughlin, Michael F.          School   1941
O'Malley, Helen P.              Council  1949
O'Malley, Louis                 School   1971
O'Neill, Thomas P. "Tip"        School   1945  elected
Osborne, Mervan                 School   2011  elected
Osborne, Mervan                 School   2013  elected
Ottaviano                       School   1961
Owens                           Council  1969
Owens, Henry                    Council  1971  elected
Owens, Henry                    Council  1973
Pacheco                         Council  1971
Pascual, Jamake                 Council  2011
Patterson                       Council  1965
Patterson, Jamisean             School   1999
Peden, Ron                      Council  2013
Peixoto, Helder "Sonny"         Council  1999
Peixoto, Helder "Sonny"         Council  2001
Phelan, Daniel F.               Council  1943
Phillips, Lesley                Council  2013
Photopoulos                     Council  1971
Piandes, Anthony A.             Council  1949
Pierce, Charles                 School   1971  elected
Pierce, Charles                 School   1973  elected
Pierce, Charles                 School   1975
Pierce, Charles                 School   1977
Pierce, George H. Jr.           School   1941
Pilgrim, Barbara                Council  1995
Pill, Hyman                     Council  1941  elected
Pill, Hyman                     Council  1943  elected
Pill, Hyman                     Council  1945  elected
Pill, Hyman                     Council  1947  elected
Pill, Hyman                     Council  1949  elected
Pill, Hyman                     Council  1951  elected
Pill, Hyman                     Council  1953  elected
Pill, Hyman                     Council  1955  elected
Pitkin, John                    Council  1993
Pitkin, John                    Council  2001
Pitkin, John                    Council  2003
Pitta                           Council  1955
Pladziewicz, Witold J.          Council  1941
Pladziewicz, Witold J.          Council  1955
Pladziewicz, Witold J.          Council  1957
Podgers, Kathy                  Council  2007
Podgers, Kathy                  Council  2009
Ponte                           Council  1953
Potaro, Lawrence                Council  1943
Potash                          School   1971
Potvin, Ron                     Council  1993
Powers                          Council  1961
Preusser, Mary Ellen            School   1973
Preusser, Mary Ellen            Council  1975
Preusser, Mary Ellen            Council  1977  elected
Preusser, Mary Ellen            Council  1979
Preusser, Mary Ellen            Council  1981
Price, Alan                     School   2001  elected
Price, Alan                     School   2003
Proulx                          Council  1969
Quinn, Edward E.                Council  1959
Rafferty, James J.              School   1987  elected
Rafferty, James J.              School   1989  elected
Rafferty, James J.              School   1991  elected
Ragno, Nicholas R.              School   1977
Ragno, Nicholas R.              School   1979
Ralph, Francis G.               School   1955
Ralph, Francis G.               School   1957
Ramsey                          Council  1961
Ramsey                          School   1963
Ramsey                          School   1965
Ravanis                         Council  1953
Ravanis                         Council  1955
Ravanis                         School   1975
Reardon, Margaret C.            Council  1955
Reardon, Margaret C.            Council  1957
Reardon, Robert J.              School   1941
Reardon, Robert J.              School   1943  elected
Reardon, Robert J.              School   1945  elected
Reardon, Robert J.              School   1947  elected
Reardon, Robert P.              School   1981
Reardon, Robert P.              School   1983
Reardon, Thomas F.              School   1959
Reel, A. Frank                  Council  1941
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  1985
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  1989  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  1991  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  1993  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  1995  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  1997  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  1999  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  2001  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  2003  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  2005  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  2007  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  2009  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  2011  elected
Reeves, Kenneth E.              Council  2013
Regan, Terry A.                 School   1959
Reynolds, John H.               School   1941
Riemer, Charles H.              Council  1947
Robart, Ralph W.                School   1941  elected
Robart, Ralph W.                Council  1947
Robbie                          Council  1955
Robinson, Joseph S.             Council  1943
Rocha, William F.               Council  1951
Rocha, William F.               Council  1953
Roche                           Council  1965
Roche, Francis J.               Council  1941
Roche, Francis J.               Council  1943
Roche, Francis J.               Council  1945
Rodriquez, Gabriel              School   1951
Rogers, Jesse A.                Council  1941
Rogers, Jesse A.                Council  1943
Rogers, Manuel                  Council  1959
Rogers, Manuel                  Council  1961
Rogers, Manuel                  Council  1963
Rogers, Manuel                  Council  1965
Rogers, Manuel                  Council  1967
Rohrbough, George F.            School   1951
Rohrbough, George F.            School   1953
Roland                          Council  1973
Romagna                         Council  1971
Romagna                         School   1973
Roquerre, Arnold                Council  1991
Rose (Write-in)                 Council  1973
Rose (Write-in)                 Council  1975
Rose, Herbert L.                Council  1941
Rose, John D., Jr.              Council  1941
Rossi, Thomas                   Council  1971
Rowley                          Council  1955
Ruma, John P.                   Council  1979
Russell, Hugh                   Council  1985
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1967
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1969
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1971
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1973  elected
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1975  elected
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1977
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1979  elected
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1981  elected
Russell, Leonard J.             Council  1983  died 1985, succeeded by Alfred LaRosa
Russell, Sheila T.              Council  1985  elected
Russell, Sheila T.              Council  1987  elected
Russell, Sheila T.              Council  1989  elected
Russell, Sheila T.              Council  1991  elected
Russell, Sheila T.              Council  1993  elected
Russell, Sheila T.              Council  1995  elected
Russell, Sheila T.              Council  1997  elected
Russell, Walter F.              Council  1941
Sabbey, Russell                 Council  1951
Santoro                         Council  1953
Santoro                         Council  1955
Sanzone, John                   Council  2015
Savickas, John F.               Council  1941
Savoy                           Council  1973
Savoy                           Council  1975
Schaub, Ernest W.               Council  1941
Schuster, Luc                   School   2005  elected
Schuster, Luc                   School   2007  elected
Sciarappa, Angelo A.            Council  1941
Sciarappa, Angelo A.            Council  1943
Scott, Renae D.                 Council  1985
Scott, Renae D.                 Council  1989
Scully, Francis P.              Council  1941
Scully, Francis P.              Council  1943
Scully, Francis P.              Council  1945
Segat, Susana                   School   1995  elected
Segat, Susana                   School   1997  elected
Segat, Susana                   School   1999  elected
Segat, Susana                   School   2001
Seidel, Sam                     Council  2005
Seidel, Sam                     Council  2007  elected
Seidel, Sam                     Council  2009  elected
Seidel, Sam                     Council  2011
Seidel, Sam                     Council  2013
Sennott, Francis L.             Council  1941  elected
Sennott, Francis L.             Council  1943  elected
Sennott, Francis L.             Council  1945
Sennott, Francis L.             Council  1947  elected
Sennott, Francis L.             Council  1949
Sennott, Francis L.             Council  1951  died Oct 1952, replaced by Thomas McNamara
Sennott, John R.                Council  1953
Sennott, Thomas P.              Council  1959
Serino, A. John                 Council  1941
Shaine, Roland E.               School   1947
Shaine, Roland E.               School   1949
Shaplin, Judson T.              School   1953  elected
Shaplin, Judson T.              School   1955  elected
Shaplin, Judson T.              School   1957  elected
Shaw, Philip                    Council  1971
Shea                            Council  1965
Shea                            Council  1969
Shea, Charles H.                Council  1943
Shea, G.F.                      Council  1955
Shea, J.F.                      Council  1955
Shea, William J.                Council  1941
Sheinfeld, Peter                Council  1989
Shuman                          School   1973
Shuman, Jr.                     School   1975
Sico                            School   1973
Silva                           School   1953
Silva                           Council  1963
Simmons, E. Denise              School   1987
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  1989
Simmons, E. Denise              School   1991  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              School   1993  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              School   1995  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              School   1997  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              School   1999  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  2001  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  2003  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  2005  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  2007  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  2009  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  2011  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  2013  elected
Simmons, E. Denise              Council  2015  elected
Singer                          Council  1971
Singleton, Severlin             Council  1979
Skilton, Horace A.              Council  1941
Smilowitz, Henry                Council  1971
Smith                           School   1967
Smith, Aimee                    Council  2003
Smith, C. Wendell               Council  1971
Smith, Jefferson                Council  2013
Snowberg, Erik C.               Council  1999
Solano, Louis                   Council  1975
Solano, Louis                   Council  1977
Solomons, Gustave M.            School   1957
Solomons, Gustave M.            School   1959  elected
Solomons, Gustave M.            School   1961  elected
Solomons, Gustave M.            School   1963  elected
Solomons, Gustave M.            School   1965  elected
Solomons, Gustave M.            School   1967  elected
Solomons, Gustave M.            Council  1969
Sousa (Write-in)                Council  1985
Sousa, John Philip              Council  1941
Sousa, John Philip              School   1943
Sousa, John Philip              Council  1945
Sousa, John Philip              Council  1947
Sousa, John Philip              Council  1973
Spampinato, Jon                 Council  1995
Spartichino, George             Council  1975
Spartichino, George             Council  1985
Spartichino, George A.          Council  1991
Spartichino, George A.          Council  1993
Spencer, Edna Lawrence          Council  1941
Spencer, Edna Lawrence          Council  1943
Spencer, Edna Lawrence          Council  1945
Spencer, Edna Lawrence          Council  1947
Spencer, Edna Lawrence          Council  1949
Spiller, Reevan                 School   1957
Spiller, Reevan                 School   1961
Squire, George E.               Council  1941
Squire, George E.               Council  1945
Squire, George E.               Council  1947
Squire, George E.               Council  1951
Squire, George E.               Council  1955
Squire, George E.               Council  1957
St. George, John T.             Council  1981
St. George, John T.             School   1987
St. George, John T.             Council  1989
Stead, Charles Sr.              School   1995
Stead, Charles Sr.              School   1997
Stead, Charles Sr.              School   2009
Stead, Charles Sr.              School   2011
Steinert, Alan                  School   2009
Stewart                         Council  1971
Stewart, Edward                 Council  1973
Stewart, Edward                 Council  1975
Stohlman, Tom                   Council  2009
Stohlman, Tom                   Council  2011
Stokes, Edward B. T.            Council  1941
Stokes, Edward B. T.            Council  1945
Stokes, Joseph M.               School   1945
Stokes, Rembert                 Council  1947
Strader                         Council  1973
Sullivan                        School   1963
Sullivan, Charles M.            School   1955
Sullivan, Charles M.            School   1957
Sullivan, Charles M.            School   1959
Sullivan, Charles M.            School   1971
Sullivan, David E.              Council  1977
Sullivan, David E.              Council  1979  elected
Sullivan, David E.              Council  1981  elected
Sullivan, David E.              Council  1983  elected
Sullivan, David E.              Council  1985  elected
Sullivan, David E.              Council  1987  elected
Sullivan, David J.              Council  1987
Sullivan, David J.              Council  1989
Sullivan, Dennis H.             School   1947
Sullivan, Eddie                 Council  2007
Sullivan, Eddie                 Council  2009
Sullivan, Edward J.             Council  1949  elected
Sullivan, Edward J.             Council  1951  elected
Sullivan, Edward J.             Council  1953  elected
Sullivan, Edward J.             Council  1955  elected
Sullivan, Edward J.             Council  1957  elected
Sullivan, Edward T.             School   1957  elected
Sullivan, Edward T.             Council  1959
Sullivan, Jane                  Council  1991
Sullivan, Jane F.               School   1981  elected
Sullivan, Jane F.               School   1983  elected
Sullivan, Jane F.               School   1985  elected
Sullivan, John Briston          School   1955  elected
Sullivan, John Briston          School   1957
Sullivan, John L.               School   1957
Sullivan, Lawrence L.           Council  1941
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  1941  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  1943  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  1945  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  1947  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  1993  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  1995  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  1997  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  1999  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  2001  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  2003  elected
Sullivan, Michael A.            Council  2005  resigned July 2007, succeeded by David Maher
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1959  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1961  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1963  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1965  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1967  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1969  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1971  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1973  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1975  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1977  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1979  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1981  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1983  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1985  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1987  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1989  elected
Sullivan, Walter J.             Council  1991  elected
Sullivan, William J.            Council  1949
Swaim, Karen                    Council  1985
Swan, W. Donnison               Council  1945  elected
Swan, W. Donnison               Council  1947  elected
Swan, W. Donnison               Council  1949  elected
Swan, W. Donnison               Council  1951  elected
Swan, W. Donnison               Council  1953
Sweeney, Thomas F., Jr.         Council  1949
Swenson, Chester R.             Council  1941
Tabor, Carolyn Bowen            School   1991
Tallis                          Council  1963
Tauber, Nancy                   School   2007  elected
Tauber, Nancy                   School   2009  elected
Tauber, Nancy                   School   2011
Taylor, Rowena E.               School   1943
Taymorberry, Laurie             Council  2003
Terra, Francis J.               School   1941
Thomas, Joseph                  School   1967
Thomas, Joseph                  School   1969
Thomas, Joseph                  School   1971
Thomas, Joseph                  School   1973
Thompson, Alvin E.              Council  1979
Thompson, Alvin E.              Council  1981
Thompson, Alvin E.              School   1999
Tichanuk                        Council  1975
Tichanuk, Joseph F.             Council  1947
Tichanuk, Joseph F.             School   1959
Tierney, John J.                Council  1941
Tierney, John J.                Council  1943
Toomey, John J.                 Council  1941
Toomey, John J.                 Council  1945
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         School   1983
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         School   1985  succeeded Joseph E. Maynard
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         School   1987  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  1989  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  1991  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  1993  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  1995  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  1997  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  1999  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  2001  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  2003  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  2005  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  2007  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  2009  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  2011  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  2013  elected
Toomey, Timothy J., Jr.         Council  2015  elected
Torres                          School   1971
Totino, Frank                   Council  1949
Totino, Jennie                  School   1943
Travers                         Council  1955
Travers, Bernard J.             Council  1957
Travers, Harry                  School   1945
Travers, Robert                 School   1993
Travis                          School   1973
Triantafillou, Katharine        Council  1993  elected
Triantafillou, Katharine        Council  1995  elected
Triantafillou, Katharine        Council  1997  elected
Triantafillou, Katharine        Council  1999
Trioli                          Council  1961
Trioli                          Council  1963
Trodden, Andrew T.              Council  1953
Trodden, Andrew T.              Council  1957
Trodden, Andrew T.              Council  1959  elected
Trodden, Andrew T.              Council  1961  elected
Trodden, Andrew T.              Council  1963  elected
Trodden, Andrew T.              Council  1965
Trumbull, David                 Council  1997
Trumbull, David                 Council  1999
Turk, Michael                   Council  1985
Turkel, Alice                   School   1995  elected
Turkel, Alice                   School   1997  elected
Turkel, Alice                   School   1999  elected
Turkel, Alice                   School   2001  elected
Turkel, Alice                   School   2009  elected
Turkel, Alice                   School   2011  elected
Twomey, J.B.                    School   1955
Ullman                          Council  1969
Ullman                          Council  1971
Usmari                          Council  1969
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.           Council  2009
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.           Council  2011  elected
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.           Council  2013
vanBeuzekom, Minka Y.           Council  2015
Vasquez, Luis                   Council  2013
Vellucci, Alfred                School   1941
Vellucci, Alfred                School   1943
Vellucci, Alfred                School   1947
Vellucci, Alfred                School   1949
Vellucci, Alfred                School   1951  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                School   1953  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1955  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1957  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1959  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1961  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1963  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1965  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1967  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1969  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1971  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1973  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1975  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1977  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1979  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1981  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1983  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1985  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1987  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                School   1989  elected
Vellucci, Alfred                Council  1991
Vienneau, William P.            Council  1989
Vienneau, William P.            Council  1997
Viglione, Joseph J.             Council  1949
Violanto                        Council  1977
von Hoffmann, Kristen           Council  2013
Waite, Romaine                  Council  2015
Waldron, John T.                Council  1949
Walser, Nancy                   School   1999  elected
Walser, Nancy                   School   2001  elected
Walser, Nancy                   School   2003  elected
Walser, Nancy                   School   2005  elected
Walsh, William H.               Council  1971
Walsh, William H.               Council  1985  elected
Walsh, William H.               Council  1987  elected
Walsh, William H.               Council  1989  elected
Walsh, William H.               Council  1991  elected
Walsh, William H.               Council  1993  convicted 1994, succeeded by Anthony D. Galluccio
Wambolt, Clarence A.            Council  1959
Ward, Larry                     Council  2007  succeeded Brian Murphy
Ward, Larry                     Council  2009
Ward, Larry                     Council  2011
Ward, Ralph W.                  Council  1957
Ward, Ralph W.                  Council  1959
Ward, Ralph W.                  Council  1965
Ward, Ralph W.                  Council  1967
Watkins, Thomas B.              Council  1991
Watson, Charles A.              Council  1949
Watson, Charles A.              Council  1951
Watson, Charles A.              Council  1953  elected
Watson, Charles A.              Council  1955  elected
Watson, Charles A.              Council  1957  elected
Watson, Charles A.              Council  1959
Weed, Thomas                    Council  1993
Weinstein, David J.             School   2015
Weinstein, Larry                School   1985  elected
Weinstein, Larry                School   1987  elected
Weinstein, Larry                School   1989  elected
Weinstein, Larry                School   1991  elected
Wells (Write-in)                Council  1985
Wells, John Lowell              Council  1941
West                            Council  1977
Whalen                          Council  1955
Wheeler, Cornelia B.            Council  1957  elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.            Council  1959  elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.            Council  1961
Wheeler, Cornelia B.            Council  1963  elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.            Council  1965  elected
Wheeler, Cornelia B.            Council  1967  elected
Whelan                          Council  1971
White, Bob                      Council  1981
Whiting, Howard E.              Council  1941
Whitlow, Douglas                Council  1997
Wilkes, Mary Allen              Council  1981
Williams, Edward C., Jr.        Council  1945
Williams, George T.             Council  1941
Williamson, James M.            Council  1999
Williamson, James M.            Council  2001
Williamson, James M.            Council  2009
Williamson, James M.            Council  2011
Williamson, James M.            Council  2013
Williamson, James M.            Council  2015
Winters, Robert                 Council  1993
Winters, Robert                 Council  1995
Winters, Robert                 Council  1997
Winters, Robert                 Council  1999
Wise, Pearl K.                  School   1941
Wise, Pearl K.                  School   1949  elected
Wise, Pearl K.                  School   1951  elected
Wise, Pearl K.                  School   1953  elected
Wise, Pearl K.                  Council  1955  elected
Wise, Pearl K.                  Council  1957  elected
Wise, Pearl K.                  Council  1959  elected
Wise, Pearl K.                  Council  1961  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  School   1973  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  School   1975  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  School   1977  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  School   1979  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  Council  1981
Wolf, Alice K.                  Council  1983  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  Council  1985  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  Council  1987  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  Council  1989  elected
Wolf, Alice K.                  Council  1991  elected
Wood, Russell A.                School   1941  elected
Wood, Russell A.                School   1943  elected
Wood, Russell A.                School   1945  elected
Wood, Russell A.                School   1947
Wood, Russell A.                School   1949
Wood, Russell A.                School   1951
Worden                          Council  1965
Wormwood-Malone, Daejanna P.    Council  1999
Wyeth, Benjamin F.              Council  1941
Wylie, David A.                 School   1965
Wylie, David A.                 School   1967  elected
Wylie, David A.                 School   1969  elected
Wylie, David A.                 School   1971  elected
Wylie, David A.                 Council  1973  elected
Wylie, David A.                 Council  1975
Wylie, David A.                 Council  1977  elected
Wylie, David A.                 Council  1979  elected
Wylie, David A.                 Council  1981  elected
Wylie, David A.                 Council  1983
Yarden, Elie                    Council  2013
Zepp (Write-in)                 Council  1985
updated Sunday, November 22, 2015 12:14 PM